EMU Dean’s List, Spring Semester 2022

The Dean’s List, compiled at the end of each semester, includes degree-seeking students who achieve a semester GPA of at least 3.75 with no W, I, or F grades for 12 semester hours of standard grades.

Noel Abeje, a Computer Science major from Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

Isaac Alderfer, an Environmental Sustainability (Env Sci concen.) major from Broadway, VA

Abby Aleshevich, a Nursing major from Fishersville, VA

Rebekah Amstutz, an Environmental Sustainability (Env Sci concen.) major from Dalton, OH

Amelia Anderson, a Social Work major from Charlottesville, VA

Iris Anderson, a Psychology and Sociology major from Corvallis, OR

Seth Andreas, a Mathematics and Computer Science major from Bluffton, OH

Shiva Aryal, a Biology major from Kathmandu, Nepal

Gigi Atkinson, a Nursing major from Rockingham, VA

Heather Auville, a Nursing major from Dayton, VA

Tatiana Ayala, a Social Work major from Stafford, VA

Josh Bailey, a Leadership and Organizational Management major from Grottoes, VA

Ethan Ball, an Engineering major from Poland, OH

Rodrigo Barahona, an Environmental Sustainability (Env Sci concen.) and Economics major from Tegucigalpa, Honduras

Valentina Barahona, a Digital Media and Communication and Marketing major from Harrisonburg, VA

Jonathan Barni, a Nursing major from Rockingham, VA

Sarah Bascom, an English and Secondary Education Licensure major from Front Royal, VA

Zach Bauman, an Environmental Science major from Harrisonburg, VA

Jonas Beachy, an Engineering major from Grants Pass, OR

Asha Beck, a Digital Media and Communication major from Linville, VA

Hannah Beck, a Psychology major from Linville, VA

Antonia Beitzel, a History, Social Science and Secondary Education Licensure major from Meyersdale, PA

Keith Bell, a Digital Media and Communication major from Staunton, VA

Hannah Bellamy-Toney, a Nursing major from Waynesboro, VA

Sabrina Bellar, a Sociology major from Hesston, KS

Laura Benner, an Engineering major from Telford, PA

Maria Bettilyon, a Mathematics and Secondary Education Licensure major from Ashburn, VA

Priyanka Bhuta, a Nursing major from Harrisonburg, VA

Andrea Biesecker, a Leadership and Organizational Management major from Bear, DE

Mary Kate Bomberger, a Nursing major from Lititz, PA

Jacob Bontrager, a Sociology major from Smithville, OH

Ben Bontrager-Singer, an Engineering major from Goshen, IN

Mallory Bontreger, a Nursing major from Harrisonburg, VA

Olivia Bower, a Nursing major from West Augusta, VA

Brooke Branner, a Nursing major from Harrisonburg, VA

Alyssa Breidigan, a Photography, Marketing major from Douglassville, PA

Ashlyn Breneman, a Social Work major from Harrisonburg, VA

Denise Brenneman, a Nursing major from Lebanon, PA

Shawn Brock, a Nursing major from Harrisonburg, VA

Trajon Brown, a Computer Science major from Charles Town, WV

Ella Brubaker, a History, Political Science major from Lancaster, PA

Raegan Bruce, a Nursing major from Wingina, VA

Micah Buckwalter, an Environmental Sustainability (Env Sci concen.) major from Fulks Run, VA

Lane Burkholder, a Mathematics major from Harrisonburg, VA

Jutamat Butsridoung, a Nursing major from Culpeper, VA

Krista Caldwell, a Nursing major from Staunton, VA

Ian Calhoun, a Leadership and Organizational Management-Aviation major from Bethlehem, PA

Emily Campbell, a Liberal Arts major from Broadway, VA

Tyler Carnahan, a Leadership and Organizational Management major from Broadway, VA

Garrett Cash, a Psychology major from Harrisonburg, VA

Ashley Catalano, a Nursing major from Stephens City, VA

Stefan Cerynik, a Leadership and Organizational Management Aviation major from Downingtown, PA

Taylor Chandler, a Nursing major from Gordonsville, VA

Jessica Chea, a Nursing major from Lititz, PA

Jessica Chisolm, a Peacebuilding, Writing Studies major from Harrisonburg, VA

Caleb Chupp, a Business Administration major from Canby, OR

Liza Churchill, a Nursing major from Harrisonburg, VA

Lauren Clapp, a Digital Media and Communication major from Bluemont, VA

Tarynn Clark, a Nursing major from Goshen, IN

Erin Clayton, a Biology major from McGaheysville, VA

Abby Clayton, a Nursing major from McGaheysville, VA

Alexandrya Click, a History major from Linville, VA

Reah Clymer, a Music and Peacebuilding major from Collinsville, MS

Gracie Conner, a Sociology major from Millboro, VA

Stephanie Covarrubias Palomino, a Liberal Arts and Teaching Endorsement in ESL major from Goshen, IN

Brent Cox, a Leadership and Organizational Management Aviation major from Lititz, PA

Laura Craft, a Chemistry and Environmental Science major from Staunton, VA

Nicholas D’Amico, a Leadership and Organizational Management Aviation major from Harrisburg, PA

Andrea Deeds, a Sociology major from Ruckersville, VA

Jess Deen, a Nursing major from Lancaster, PA

Libbie Derstine, a Psychology major from Harleysville, PA

Brooke Detwiler, a Nursing major from McGaheysville, VA

Grisma Dhakal, a Computer Science major from Gorkha, Nepal

Emily Diaz, a Nursing major from Lebanon, PA

Jimmy DiSantis, a Leadership and Organizational Management major from Downingtown, PA

Lily Dodson, a Environmental Science major from Brightwood, VA

Jessamine Domingo, a Nursing and Spanish Language and Hispanic Studies major from Harrisonburg, VA

Max Driver, a Business Administration major from Harrisonburg, VA

Mesa Dula, an Accounting and Business Administration major from Lancaster, PA

Jacob Durren, a Business Administration and Marketing major from Harrisonburg, VA

Jason Dwyer, a Political Science major from Fairfax, VA

April Eavers, a Nursing major from Rockingham, VA

Elizabeth Eby, a Peacebuilding and Development and Bible, Religion, and Theology major from Goshen, IN

Ashlyn Eby, a Nursing major from Annandale, VA

Asmait Embaye, a Psychology major from Bridgewater, VA

John Enriquez, a Leadership and Organizational Management-Aviation major from Pylesville, MD

Barb Erb, a Nursing major from Elizabethtown, PA

Thomas Erickson, a History, Social Science and Photography major from New Carlisle, OH

Ike Esh, a Mathematics major from Strasburg, PA

Laurel Evans, a Bible, Religion, and Theology major from Marion, IL

Morgan Evans, a Biology and Secondary Education Licensure major from Dayton, VA

Jennifer Filler-Morris, a Nursing major from Elkton, VA

Abigail Forrest, a Biology major from Stephenson, VA

Grace Fravel, a Business Administration major from Fulks Run, VA

Henry Friesen Guhr, an Art major from Newton, KS

Olivia Galbraith, a Nursing major from Millersburg, OH

Lesly Garcia, a Psychology and Writing Studies major from Richmond, VA

Noussaiba Garti, a Psychology major from Orlando, FL

Dana Gaultney, a Nursing major from Dallastown, PA

Rebecca Geiser, a Nursing major from Middletown, VA

Levi Geyer, an Environmental Science major from Oxford, IA

Amanda Gilbert, a Psychology major from Lanham, MD

Anna Goff, a Nursing major from Waynesboro, VA

Rangers Gonzalez, a Nursing major from Wrightsville, PA

Sophia Gott, a Music: Interdisciplinary Studies and Social Work major from Bluffton, OH

Lindsey Green, a Psychology major from New Market, VA

Ben Greenleaf, a Business Administration major from Elizabethtown, PA

Margaret Groetsch, a Recreation and Sport Management major from Asheville, NC

Sarah Grossen, a Biochemistry major from King George, VA

Lily Gusler, an Undeclared major from Harrisonburg, VA

Lauren Hall, a Nursing major from Harrisonburg, VA

Mya Hamlet, a Business Administration major from Lynchburg, VA

Allyssa Hanson, a Liberal Arts and Elementary Education Licensure major from Palmyra, VA

Grace Harder, an Environmental Sustainability (Env Sci concen.) major from Bridgewater, VA

Lyndsay Harris, a Liberal Arts and Elementary Education Licensure major from Stuarts Draft, VA

Casey Hartman, a Psychology major from Harrisonburg, VA

Addison Hawpe, a Nursing major from Crimora, VA

Luke Haynes, a Music: Performance major from Staunton, VA

Olivia Hazelton, a Peacebuilding and Development major from Philomath, OR

Kylie Heatwole, a Nursing major from Singers Glen, VA

Abigail Hickok, a History and Social Science and Secondary Education Licensure major from Hickory, NC

Alyssa Himsey, a Nursing major from Fredericksburg, VA

Emma Hochstetler, a Social Work major from Harrisonburg, VA

Sophie Hodge, a Nursing major from Staunton, VA

Judith Hoffman, a Music and Education Licensure major from Woodstock, VA

Veronica Horst, an Art and Psychology major from Landisville, PA

Caleb Hostetler, an Engineering and Mathematics major from Marshallville, OH

Karla Hostetter, a English and Secondary Education Licensure major from Rockingham, VA

Garrett Howard, a Biology major from Fredericksburg, VA

Grace Hughes, a Nursing major from Rosedale, MD

Paige Hurley, a History and Political Science major from Franklin, TN

Anika Hurst, an Environmental Science major from Conestoga, PA

Mike Jagielski, a Nursing major from Charlottesville, VA

Emily Jamieson, a Social Work major from Harrisonburg, VA

John Jantzen, a Biology major from Newton, KS

Wyland Jobe, an Accounting and Business Administration major from Virginia Beach, VA

Jodi Jones, a Nursing major from Raphine, VA

Jordan Jones, a Liberal Arts and Elementary Education Licensure major from Raphine, VA

Terra Jones, a Leadership and Organizational Management major from Harrisonburg, VA

Logan Jones, an Engineering major from Barboursville, VA

Anya Kauffman, a History and Social Science major from Goshen, IN

Evan Kauffman, a Biology major from Bellefontaine, OH

Abigail Kaufman, a Biology major from Maplewood, MO

Erin Keith, a Health and Physical Education and Education Licensure major from Stuart, VA

Amanda Kibler, a Music and Education Licensure major from Woodstock, VA

Madilyn Kilmer, a Social Work major from Goshen, IN

Ryan Kimble, a Nursing major from Franklin, WV

Catherine Kirby, an Environmental Science major from Round Hill, VA

Lizzy Kirkton, a Business Administration and Organizational Leadership major from Goshen, IN

Sophie Kirkton, a Psychology major from Goshen, IN

Tera Kluxen, a Nursing major from Chester Springs, PA

Kara Kornhaus, a Nursing major from Fredericksburg, OH

Joel Kornhaus, an Engineering major from Fredericksburg, OH

Philip Krabill, a Peacebuilding and Development and Bible, Religion, and Theology major from Elkhart, IN

Catherine Krabill, a Biochemistry major from Elkhart, IN

Daphne Kropf, a Liberal Arts and Elementary Education Licensure major from Hubbard, OR

Natalie Ladd, a Social Work major from Hesston, KS

Madison LaFlamme, a Nursing major from Lewiston, ME

Kate Landis, a Psychology major from Sellersville, PA

Hannah Landis, a Spanish Language and Hispanic Studies and Writing Studies major from Sellersville, PA

Jessie Landis, a Biochemistry major from Croghan, NY

Sierra Lantz, a Nursing major from Broadway, VA

Aja Laun, a Nursing major from Santonio, TX

Claire LeBlond, a Liberal Arts major from Charlottesville, VA

Lydia Lee, a Nursing major from Staunton, VA

Meredith Lehman, a Biology and Political Science major from Dover, OH

Grant Leichty, an Accounting and Business Administration major from Harrisonburg, VA

Morgan Leslie, a Liberal Arts major from Louisa, VA

Marianna Lipold, a Nursing major from Fairfax, VA

Isaac Longacher, a Business Administration and Marketing major from Castle Rock, CO

Erika Lopez, a Liberal Arts and Elementary Education Licensure major from Goshen, IN

Amanda Lowery, a Nursing major from Lyndhurst, VA

Rachel Loyer, a Sociology major from York, PA

Faith Manickam, a Biology major from Hesston, KS

Mike Marino, a Leadership and Organizational Management major from Lancaster, PA

Tace Martin, a History and Social Science major from Eugene, OR

Halie Mast, a Nursing major from Rockingham, VA

Kristopher Mast, a Nursing major from Lancaster, PA

Kara Matthews, a Nursing major from Stuarts Draft, VA

Hebron Mekuria, an Engineering major from Harrisonburg, VA

Ashley Mellinger, a Nursing major from Harleysville, PA

Maria Menjivar, a Spanish Language and Hispanic Studies major from Silver Spring, MD

Jansen Miller, a Mathematics major from Lancaster, PA

Sophie Miller, a Biology major from Goshen, IN

Megan Miller, a Biology major from Millersburg, OH

Mariah Miller, a Marketing major from Goshen, IN

Nicole Miller, a Chemistry major from Plymouth, MN

Elaine Miranda Perez, a Biology major from McGaheysville, VA

Keely Mitchell, a Nursing major from Stafford, VA

Zoey Mongold, a History and Social Science and Secondary Education Licensure major from Mathias, WV

Lauryn Moore, a Political Science and Sociology major from Arlington, VA

Ariel Morales Bonilla, a Political Science and History major from Richmond, VA

Aaron Moyer, a Biology major from Broadway, VA

Nikki Mumaw, a Nursing major from Mount Jackson, VA

Christiana Murray, an Art and Writing Studies major from Dalton, OH

Jacob Myers, an Environmental Sustainability (Env Sci concen.) major from Archbold, OH

Levi Myers, a Business Administration major from Archbold, OH

Gabe Nafziger, an Environmental Science major from Crozet, VA

Lindy Newcomb, a Social Work major from Saxe, VA

Emma Nord, a Mathematics and Secondary Education Licensure major from Greenville, IL

Garrett Nyce, an Accounting and Economics major from Souderton, PA

Graciella Odelia, a Biochemistry major from Philadelphia, PA

Caleb Oesch, an Engineering major from Caldwell, ID

Cole Ours, a Biology major from Kalona, IA

Eli Ours, a Marketing major from Kalona, IA

Korenn Paige, a Nursing major from Stephens City, VA

Sarah Pereverzoff, a Nursing major from Akron, PA

Molly Piwonka, an Art, Education Licensure, PreK-12 major from Salisbury, PA

Claiborne Poston, a Nursing major from Midlothian, VA

Ricky Quintero, a Leadership and Organizational Management major from York, PA

Kathryn Ramer, a Leadership and Organizational Management major from York, PA

Anahi Ramirez, a Psychology and Art major from Mount Jackson, VA

McKenzie Reams, a Liberal Arts major from Henrico, VA

Owen Reich, a Leadership and Organizational Management-Aviation major from New Holland, PA

Jonathan Reimer-Berg, a Mathematics and Computer Science major from Salem, OR

Maddie Renner, a Nursing major from Stuarts Draft, VA

Afton Rhodes-Lehman, an Art major from Dayton, VA

Madison Rittenhouse, a Nursing major from Center Valley, PA

Mackenzie Ritter, a Nursing major from Lyndhurst, VA

Lexie Roadcap, a Nursing major from Rockingham, VA

Yasmin Rodriguez, a Nursing major from Harrisonburg, VA

Jessica Rodriguez Lopez, a Social Work major from New Market, VA

Eli Roeschley, a Business Administration and Marketing major from Harrisonburg, VA

Emma Ryman, a Nursing major from Harrisonburg, VA

Jeremy Schaar, an Economics and Political Science major from Gordonsville, VA

Ashley Schoenhardt, a Liberal Arts and Elementary Education Licensure major from Penn Laird, VA

Kaden Schrock, a Biology major from Dalton, OH

Madelyn See, a Nursing major from Stephens City, VA

Natnael Seifu, a Biology major from Addis Ababa , Ethiopia

Joe Seitz, a Mathematics major from Harrisonburg, VA

Ruth Seyoum, a Nursing major from Harrisonburg, VA

Marciella Shallomita, a Biology major from Philadelphia, PA

Sarah Shank, a Social Work major from New Paris, IN

Allison Shelly, a Political Science major from Collinsville, MS

Evelyn Shenk, a Peacebuilding and Development major from Longmont, CO

Joshua Sheppard, a Computer Science major from Beaverdam, VA

Abby Sherman, a Nursing major from Bremo Bluff, VA

Forrest Shuey, a Recreation and Sport Management major from Staunton, VA

Maya Smith, a Social Work major from Charlottesville, VA

Kyle Smith, a History major from Madison, VA

Crystal Smith, a Nursing major from Reading, PA

David Smith, a Liberal Arts major from Ruckersville, VA

Hailey Smith, a Nursing major from Stafford, VA

Griffin Snyder, a Leadership and Organizational Management-Aviation major from Ephrata, PA

Allison Southfield, a Nursing major from Arlington, VA

Zach Sowers, a Leadership and Organizational Management major from East Petersburg, PA

Isaac Spicher, a Biology major from Harrisonburg, VA

Ethan Spicher, an Engineering major from Colorado Springs, CO

Leah Spiggle, a Nursing major from Linville, VA

Sheila Spitzer, a Nursing major from Myerstown, PA

Joe Staples, a Leadership and Organizational Management-Aviation major from Warminster, PA

Kendall Stettler, a Nursing major from Powhatan, VA

Andrew Stoltzfus, a Nursing major from Harrisonburg, VA

Cienna Stover, a Leadership and Organizational Management-Aviation major from Holtwood, PA

Kate Stutzman, a Nursing major from Perkasie, PA

William Stutzman, a Music: Interdisciplinary Studies major from Denver, CO

Noah Swartzentruber, a Computer Science and Mathematics major from Lancaster, PA

Kate Szambecki, a English and Writing Studies major from Newton, KS

Elina Tchepurin, a Nursing major from Harrisonburg, VA

Carol Thach, a Nursing major from Elizabethtown, PA

Anna Tieszen, an Accounting major from Harrisonburg, VA

Brittney Timmons, a Nursing major from Unionville, VA

Chuck Tirtasaputra, a Computer Science major from Philadelphia, PA

Susan Trego, a Nursing major from North Cumberland, PA

Avery Trinh, a Psychology major from Columbia, MD

Brandy Troutman, a Recreation and Sport Management major from Mountville, PA

Laura Troyer, an Engineering major from Millersburg, OH

Andrea Troyer, an Environmental Sustainability (Env Sci concen.) major from Harrisonburg, VA

Sarah Unger, an International Business major from Bridgewater, VA

Lucy Unzicker, a Spanish Language and Hispanic Studies and Global Studies major from Benson, IL

Karen Valdez Tiburci, a Peacebuilding and Development and Political Science major from Rockingham, VA

Camelie Vazquez, a Sociology and Business Administration major from Manheim, PA

Cassidy Walker, an Art, Education Licensure, and Photography major from Mechanicsville, VA

Jamie Walmer, a Nursing major from Mount Joy, PA

Loni Waters, a Nursing major from Lancaster, PA

Baelin Watson, a Biology major from Pilot Mountain, NC

Julie Weaver, a Biochemistry major from Harrisonburg, VA

Jenna Weaver, a Nursing major from Harrisonburg, VA

Caitlin Weaver, a Liberal Arts, Elementary Education Licensure, PreK-6 major from Rockingham, VA

Allysen Welty Peachey, a Biology and Environmental Science major from Champaigh, IL

Josh Wenger, a Psychology major from Harrisonburg, VA

Aden Weybright, a Biochemistry major from Manheim, PA

Alice Wheeler, a Nursing major from Harrisonburg, VA

Luke Wheeler, an Engineering major from Hudson, MI

Rachel Wheeler, a Nursing major from Hudson, MI

Claire Whetzel, a Writing Studies and Spanish Language and Hispanic Studies major from Broadway, VA

Lindsey White, an Environmental Science major from Broadway, VA

Jennifer Wiatrowski, a Leadership and Organizational Management major from Luray, VA

Imani Williams, a Liberal Arts major from Baltimore, MD

Dawson Woodruff, a Health and Physical Education and Education Licensure major from Flint Hill, VA

Eli Wright, a Nursing major from Weyers Cave, VA

Eve Yavny, a Music: Performance major from Mt. Crawford, VA

Theo Yoder, a Biology major from Harrisonburg, VA

Carrie Yoder, a History, Social Science and Secondary Education Licensure major from Harrisonburg, VA

Sam Yoder, a Psychology major from Apple Creek, OH

Aidan Yoder, a Biology and Political Science major from Kalona, IA

Jeremiah Yoder, a Mathematics major from Harrisonburg, VA

Peyton Yoder, a Liberal Arts and Elementary Education Licensure major from Hickory, NC

Karina Yoder, a Liberal Arts and Elementary Education Licensure major from Milton, PA

Zhenqi Zheng, an Accounting major from Harrisonburg, VA

Felicity Zimmerman, an Environmental Science major from Churchville, VA

Janessa Zimmerman, a Nursing major from Lititz, PA

Verda Zook, an Accounting major from Orrville, OH

Katelyn Zuercher, a Psychology major from Phoenix, AZ

Join the Discussion on “EMU Dean’s List, Spring Semester 2022

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.