EMU Dean’s List, Fall Semester 2021

The Dean’s List, compiled at the end of each semester, includes degree-seeking students who achieve a semester GPA of at least 3.75 with no W, I, or F grades for 12 semester hours of standard grades.

Monica Abreu-Adames, a Leadership and Organizational Management major from Lancaster, PA 

Mana Acosta, a Engineering major from Salem, OR 

Isaac Alderfer, a Environmental Sustainability (Env Sci concen.) major from Broadway, VA 

Ben Alderfer, a Business Administration, Accounting major from Broadway, VA 

Abby Aleshevich, a Nursing major from Fishersville, VA 

Rebekah Amstutz, an Environmental Sustainability (Env Sci concen.) major from Dalton, OH 

Iris Anderson, a Undeclared major from Corvallis, OR 

Amelia Anderson, a Social Work major from Charlottesville, VA 

Seth Andreas, a Mathematics, Computer Science major from Bluffton, OH 

Gigi Atkinson, a Nursing major from Rockingham, VA 

Heather Auville, a Nursing major from Dayton, VA 

Josh Bailey, a Leadership and Organizational Management major from Grottoes, VA 

Rodrigo Barahona, an Environmental Sustainability (Env Sci concen.), Economics major from Tegucigalpa, Honduras 

Jonathan Barni, a Nursing major from Rockingham, VA 

Sarah Bascom, a English, Secondary Education Licensure, 6-12 major from Front Royal, VA

Zach Bauman, a Environmental Science major from Harrisonburg, VA

Jonas Beachy, a Engineering major from Grants Pass, OR 

Asha Beck, a Digital Media and Communication major from Linville, VA 

Hannah Beck, a Psychology major from Linville, VA 

Hannah Bellamy-Toney, a Nursing major from Waynesboro, VA 

Sabrina Bellar, a Sociology major from Hesston, KS 

Laura Benner, a Engineering major from Telford, PA 

Priyanka Bhuta, a Nursing major from Harrisonburg, VA 

Andrea Biesecker, a Leadership and Organizational Management major from Bear, DE

Mary Kate Bomberger, a Nursing major from Lititz, PA 

Ben Bontrager-Singer, a Engineering major from Goshen, IN 

Becca Boone, a Photography, Business Administration, Marketing major from Winchester, VA

Brooke Branner, a Nursing major from Harrisonburg, VA 

Alyssa Breidigan, a Photography, Marketing major from Douglassville, PA

 Ashlyn Breneman, a Social Work major from Harrisonburg, VA 

Denise Brenneman, a Nursing major from Lebanon, PA 

Coleman Briguglio, a Computer Science major from Lititz, PA 

Shawn Brock, a Nursing major from Harrisonburg, VA 

Sarah Brown, a Nursing major from Waynesboro, VA 

Ella Brubaker, a History, Political Science major from Lancaster, PA 

Meghan Brubaker, a Nursing major from Palmyra, PA 

Hannah Bryant, a Nursing major from Port Republic, VA 

Micah Buckwalter, a Environmental Sustainability (Env Sci concen.) major from Fulks Run, VA

Jessica Buckwalter, a Liberal Arts major from Hesston, KS 

Emma Burkhart, a Social Work major from Manheim, PA

 Lane Burkholder, a Mathematics major from Harrisonburg, VA 

Lenore Bush, a Nursing major from Lancaster, PA

MeLeah Bustamante, a Nursing major from Ephrata, PA 

Mild Butsridoung, a Nursing major from Culpeper, VA

Ian Calhoun, a Leadership and Organizational Management Aviation major from Bethlehem, PA

Tyler Carnahan, a Leadership and Organizational Management major from Broadway, VA

Dan Carter, a Leadership and Organizational Management major from Broadway, VA 

Garrett Cash, a Psychology major from Harrisonburg, VA

 Ashley Catalano, a Nursing major from Stephens City, VA 

Jessica Chea, a Nursing major from Lititz, PA 

Jessica Chisolm, a Peacebuilding, Writing Studies major from Harrisonburg, VA 

Matthew Choate, a Leadership and Organizational Management major from Stuarts Draft, VA

Caleb Chupp, a Business Administration major from Canby, OR

Liza Churchill, a Nursing major from Harrisonburg, VA 

Tarynn Clark, a Nursing major from Goshen IN

Erin Clayton, a Biology major from McGaheysville, VA 

Abby Clayton, a Nursing major from McGaheysville, VA

 Alexandrya Click, a History major from Linville, VA 

Silas Clymer, a Mathematics, Computer Science major from Collinsville, MS

 Reah Clymer, a Music and Peacebuilding major from Collinsville, MS 

Skylar Coffey, a Psychology major from Elkton, VA 

Gracie Conner, a Sociology major from Millboro, VA

 Kyle Cooper, a Biology major from Earlysville, VA 

Emma Cordell, Liberal Arts, Elementary Education Licensure, PreK-6, Special Ed General Curriculum Elementary Educ K-6 major from Chambersburg, PA 

Stephanie Covarrubias Palomino, a Liberal Arts, Teaching Endorsement in ESL, PreK-12 major from Goshen, IN 

Laura Craft, a Chemistry major from Staunton, VA

Kenzie Davis, a Digital Media and Communication major from Lititz, PA 

Amber Dearing, a Leadership and Organizational Management major from McGaheysville, VA 

Andrea Deeds, a Sociology major from Ruckersville, VA

Jess Deen, a Nursing major from Lancaster, PA 

Jenna Denlinger, a Social Work major from Lancaster, PA 

Sarah Deputy, a Mathematics major from Davidsonville, MD

Libbie Derstine, a Sociology major from Harleysville, PA 

Brooke Detwiler, a Nursing major from McGaheysville, VA 

Jimmy DiSantis, a Leadership and Organizational Management major from Downingtown, PA

Elizabeth Dofflemyer, a Nursing major from Port Republic, VA 

Max Driver, a Business Administration major from Harrisonburg, VA 

Mesa Dula, a Accounting major from Lancaster, PA

Jason Dwyer, a Political Science major from Fairfax, VA 

April Eavers, a Nursing major from Rockingham, VA 

Elizabeth Eby, a Peacebuilding & Development, Bible, Religion, and Theology major from Goshen, IN

Barb Erb, a Nursing major from Elizabethtown, PA 

Thomas Erickson, a History & Social Science major from New Carlisle, OH 

Ike Esh, a Mathematics major from Strasburg, PA 

Laurel Evans, a Bible, Religion, and Theology major from Marion, IL 

Duncan Ferency-Viars, a Computer Science major from Waynesboro, VA

 Amanda Forbes, a Leadership and Organizational Management major from Verona, VA 

Abigail Forrest, a Biology major from Stephenson, VA 

Grace Fravel, a Business Administration major from Fulks Run, VA 

Henry Friesen Guhr, a Art major from Newton, KS 

Peter Funk, a Nursing major from Lebanon, PA 

Olivia Galbraith, a Nursing major from Millersburg, OH 

Maggie Garber, a Music and Peacebuilding major from Broadway, VA 

Lesly Garcia, a Psychology, Writing Studies major from Richmond, VA 

Kenzie Gardner, a Photography major from Alexandria, VA 

Noussaiba Garti, a Psychology major from Orlando, FL 

Dana Gaultney, a Nursing major from Dallastown, PA 

Becky Geiser, a Nursing major from Middletown, VA

 Levi Geyer, a Environmental Science major from Oxford, IA 

Amanda Gilbert, a Psychology major from Lanham, MD 

Jaclyn Gooden, a Nursing major from Elkton, VA

 Lindsey Green, a Psychology major from New Market, VA 

Ben Greenleaf, a Business Administration major from Elizabethtown, PA 

Maggie Groetsch, a Recreation and Sport Management major from Asheville, NC

Sarah Grossen, a Biochemistry major from King George, VA 

Alex Gulisano, a Liberal Arts, Elementary Education Licensure, PreK-6 major from Chesapeake, VA

 Lily Gusler, a Undeclared major from Harrisonburg, VA

 Tanner Haines, a Leadership and Organizational Management Aviation major from Lititz, PA

Lauren Hall, a Nursing major from Harrisonburg, VA

 Allie Hanson, a Liberal Arts, Elementary Education Licensure, PreK-6 major from Palmyra, VA

Grace Harder, a Environmental Sustainability (Env Sci concen.) major from Bridgewater, VA

Jareya Harder, a Computer Science major from Butterfield, MN 

Marya Harnish Liberal Arts, Elementary Education Licensure, PreK-6, Special Ed General Curriculum Elementary Educ K-6 major from Lancaster, PA

Lyndsay Harris, a Liberal Arts, Elementary Education Licensure, PreK-6 major from Stuarts Draft ,VA

Casey Hartman, a Psychology major from Harrisonburg, VA 

Nutifafa Havi, a Nursing major from Virginia Beach, VA 

Luke Haynes, a Music: Performance major from Staunton, VA 

Olivia Hazelton, a Peacebuilding & Development major from Philomath, OR 

Skylar Hedgepeth, a Liberal Arts, Elementary Education Licensure, PreK-6 major from Smithfield, VA 

Kevin Hen, a Leadership and Organizational Management major from Lancaster, PA 

Samantha Hensley, a Psychology major from Elkton, VA 

Alyssa Himsey, a Nursing major from Fredericksburg, VA 

Tristin Hogge, a Mathematics, Secondary Education Licensure, 6-12 major from Battery Park, VA 

Tasia Hoover, a Biology, Secondary Education Licensure, 6-12 major from Staunton, VA 

Jacob Horsley, a Computer Science, Peacebuilding and Development major from Johnstown, PA

Veronica Horst, an Artand Psychology major from Landisville, PA 

Caleb Hostetler, a Engineering, Mathematics major from Marshallville, OH 

Karla Hostetter, a Undeclared major from Rockingham, VA

 Anthony Hsu, a Nursing major from Harrisonburg, VA

 Grace Hughes, a Nursing major from Rosedale, MD 

Peter Hughes, a Leadership and Organizational Management major from Ephrata, PA 

Paige Hurley, a History, Political Science major from Franklin TN

 Anika Hurst, a Environmental Science major from Conestoga, PA 

Bryanna Hurst, a English, Secondary Education Licensure, 6-12 major from Bowie, MD

Mike Jagielski, a Nursing major from Charlottesville, VA

John Jantzen, a Biology major from Newton, KS

Wyland Jobe, a Accounting, Business Administration major from Virginia Beach, VA

Jaden Jones, a Environmental Sustainability (Env Sci concen.), Political Science major from Willow Street, PA 

Jordan Jones, a Liberal Arts, Elementary Education Licensure, PreK-6 major from Raphine, VA 

Terra Jones, a Leadership and Organizational Management major from Harrisonburg, VA 

Josiah Kanagy, a Psychology major from Lancaster, PA 

Brenda Kasongo, a Accounting, Business Administration major from Kinshasa, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Anya Kauffman, a History & Social Science major from Goshen, IN 

Clay Kauffman, a Environmental Sustainability (Env Sci concen.) major from Broadway, VA

Evan Kauffman, a Biology major from Bellefontaine, OH 

Abby Kaufman, a Biology major from Maplewood, MO 

Doran Kennedy, a Biochemistry major from Lititz, PA 

Amanda Kibler, a Music, Education Licensure, PreK-12 major from Woodstock, VA 

Madilyn Kilmer, a Social Work major from Goshen, IN

Bradley Kirkdorffer, a Political Science major from Harrisonburg, VA

Lizzy Kirkton, a Business Administration major from Goshen, IN 

Sophie Kirkton, a Psychology major from Goshen, IN 

Teresa Kline, a Nursing major from York, PA

Greg Knight, a Leadership and Organizational Management major from Staunton, VA

 Joel Kornhaus, a Engineering major from Fredericksburg, OH

Philip Krabill, a Peacebuilding & Development, Bible, Religion, and Theology major from Elkhart, IN

Kate Krabill, a Biochemistry major from Elkhart, IN 

Ivy Kreiser, a Leadership and Organizational Management Aviation major from Lancaster, PA 

Daphne Kropf, a Liberal Arts, Elementary Education Licensure, PreK-6 major from Hubbard, OR

Jaime Kulp, a Nursing major from York, PA 

Mackenzie Ladd, a Nursing major from Churchville, VA 

Kate Landis, a Psychology major from Sellersville, PA 

Hannah Landis, a Spanish Language & Hispanic Studies, Writing Studies major from Sellersville, PA 

Jessie Landis, a Biochemistry major from Croghan, NY 

Micaiah Landis, a Engineering major from Croghan, NY 

Hannah Leaman, a Mathematics, Secondary Education Licensure, 6-12 major from Bakersfield CA 

Claire LeBlond, a Liberal Arts major from Charlottesville, VA

Lydia Lee, a Nursing major from VA

Robin Lee, a Leadership and Organizational Management major from Harrisonburg, VA 

Meredith Lehman, a Biology major from Dover, OH 

Nate Lehman, a Environmental Science major from Blacksburg, VA 

Grant Leichty, a Accounting, Business Administration major from Harrisonburg, VA

Isaac Longacher, a Business Administration, Marketing major from Castle Rock, CO 

Erika Lopez, a Liberal Arts, Elementary Education Licensure, PreK-6 major from Goshen, IN 

Hannah Lorsung, a Nursing major from Grottoes, VA 

Amanda Lowery, a Nursing major from Lyndhurst, VA

Rachel Loyer, a Sociology major from York, PA 

Rachel Lute, a Liberal Arts, Early Education Licensure, PreK-3 major from New Market, VA 

Faith Manickam, a Biology major from Hesston, KS 

Mike Marino, a Leadership and Organizational Management major from Lancaster, PA

 Halie Mast, a Nursing major from Rockingham, VA

 Kristopher Mast, a Nursing major from Lancaster, PA

 Ashley Mellinger, a Nursing major from Harleysville, PA 

Maria Menjivar, a Spanish Language & Hispanic Studies major from Silver Spring, MD

 Nicole Miller, a Chemistry major from Plymouth, MN 

Jansen Miller, a Mathematics major from Lancaster, PA 

Sophie Miller, a Biology major from Goshen, IN 

Megan Miller, a Biology major from Millersburg, OH 

Kyle Miller, a Computer Science major from Millersburg, OH

 Dylan Miller, a Leadership and Organizational Management Aviation major from Halifax, PA 

Elaine Miranda Perez, a Biochemistry major from McGaheysville, VA

 Keely Mitchell, a Nursing major from Stafford, VA

 Aween Mohammed, a Nursing major from Harrisonburg, VA 

Jess Molter, a Leadership and Organizational Management Aviation major from Palmyra, PA

 Zoey Mongold, a History & Social Science, Secondary Education Licensure, 6-12 major from Mathias, WV 

Lauryn Moore, a Political Science major from Arlington, VA 

Ariel Morales Bonilla, a Political Science, History major from Richmond,VA 

Laura Moran, a Nursing major from White Post, VA 

Aaron Moyer, a Biology major from Broadway, VA 

Nikki Mumaw, a Nursing major from Mount Jackson, VA

 Sara Beth Mumbauer, a Liberal Arts, Elementary Education Licensure, PreK-6 major from Mount Sidney, VA 

Jonathan Murch, a Nursing major from Linville, VA 

Christiana Murray, a Art, Writing Studies major from Dalton, OH 

Jake Myers, a Environmental Sustainability (Env Sci concen.) major from Archbold, OH 

Levi Myers, a Business Administration, Environmental Science major from Archbold, OH 

Lindy Newcomb, a Social Work major from Saxe, VA 

Emma Nord, a Mathematics, Secondary Education Licensure, 6-12 major from Greenville, IL 

Garrett Nyce, a Accounting, Economics major from Souderton, PA 

Graciella Odelia, a Biochemistry major from Philadelphia, PA 

Caleb Oesch, a Engineering major from Caldwell, ID 

Nathan Oostland, a Marketing major from Goshen, IN 

Uju Oseghale, a Nursing major from Hershey, PA 

Cole Ours, a Biology major from Kalona, IA

Eli Ours, a Marketing major from Kalona, IA 

Anna Paetkau, a Biology, Environmental Sustainability (Env Sci concen.) major from Goshen, IN 

Sarah Pereverzoff, a Nursing major from Akron, PA 

Molly Piwonka, a Art, Education Licensure, PreK-12 major from Salisbury, PA 

Morgan Pletch, a Biology, Secondary Education Licensure, 6-12 major from Harrisonburg, VA

 Isaac Polson, a Nursing major from Etters, PA 

Claiborne Poston, a Nursing major from Midlothian, VA

 Heather Ralls, a Nursing major from Linden, VA 

Kathryn Ramer, a Leadership and Organizational Management major from York, PA 

McKenzie Reams, a Liberal Arts major from Henrico, VA 

Owen Reich, a Leadership and Organizational Management Aviation major from New Holland , PA

 Jonathan Reimer-Berg, a Mathematics, Computer Science major from Salem, OR

 Maddie Renner, a Nursing major from Stuarts Draft, VA 

Afton Rhodes-Lehman, a Art major from Dayton, VA 

Gage Riddick, a Health & Physical Education, Education Licensure, PreK-12 major from Corapeake, NC

 Sarah Rittenhouse, a Liberal Arts, Elementary Education Licensure, PreK-6 major from Harrisonburg, VA 

Kenzie Ritter, a Nursing major from Lyndhurst, VA 

Jessica Rodriguez Lopez, a Social Work, History & Social Science major from New Market, VA 

Eli Roeschley, a Business Administration, Marketing major from Harrisonburg, VA 

Partha Roy, a Global Studies, Music: Interdisciplinary Studies major from Takoma Park, MD 

Ashley Schoenhardt, a Liberal Arts, Elementary Education Licensure, PreK-6 major from Penn Laird, VA 

Kaden Schrock, a Biology major from Dalton, OH 

Madelyn See, a Nursing major from Stephens City, VA 

Nati Seifu, a Biology major from Adis Ababa, Ethiopia 

Joe Seitz, a Mathematics major from Harrisonburg VA

Marciella Shallomita, a Biology, Clinical Lab Science major from Philadelphia, PA 

Allison Shelly, a Political Science major from Collinsville, MS 

Aaron Shenk, a Business Administration major from Goshen, IN 

Josh Sheppard, a Computer Science major from Beaverdam, VA 

Abby Sherman, a Nursing major from Bremo Bluff, VA 

Zach Shifflett, a Liberal Arts, Elementary Education Licensure, PreK-6 major from Stanardsville, VA 

Matt Shirato, a Nursing major from Lancaster, PA 

Forrest Shuey, a Recreation and Sport Management major from Staunton, VA 

Bethany Shultz, a Liberal Arts, Elementary Education Licensure, PreK-6 major from Harrisonburg, VA 

Michelle Siejak, a Leadership and Organizational Management major from Mount Joy, PA

 Anna Smith, a Liberal Arts, Elementary Education Licensure, PreK-6 major from Edinburg, VA 

Kylie Smith, a Psychology major from Harrisonburg, VA 

Crystal Smith, a Nursing major from Reading, PA 

Griffin Snyder, a Leadership and Organizational Management Aviation major from Ephrata, PA 

Emily Souders, a Nursing major from Rockingham, VA 

Zach Sowers, a Leadership and Organizational Management major from East Petersburg, PA 

Isaac Spicher, a Biology major from Harrisonburg, VA 

Leah Spiggle, a Nursing major from Linville, VA

 Sheila Spitzer, a Nursing major from Myerstown, PA

 Kendall Stettler, a Nursing major from Powhatan, VA 

Andrew Stoltzfus, a Nursing major from Harrisonburg, VA 

Adam Stoltzfus, a Engineering major from Harrisonburg, VA 

Cienna Stover, a Leadership and Organizational Management Aviation major from Holtwood, PA 

Lleyton Stutzman, a Engineering major from Harrisonburg, VA 

Will Stutzman, a Business Administration, Music: Interdisciplinary Studies major from Denver, CO 

Noah Swartzentruber, a Computer Science, Mathematics major from Lancaster, PA 

Rachelle Swe, a Peacebuilding & Development, Political Science major from Yangon, Myanmar

Katherine Szambecki, a English, Writing Studies major from Newton, KS 

Elina Tchepurin, a Nursing major from Harrisonburg, VA

 Carol Thach, a Nursing major from Elizabethtown, PA 

Anna Tieszen, a Accounting major from Harrisonburg, VA

 Brittney Timmons, a Nursing major from Unionville, VA 

Chuck Tirtasaputra, a Computer Science major from Philadelphia, PA

 Avery Trinh, a Psychology major from Columbia, MD

Laura Troyer, a Engineering major from Millersburg, OH 

Andrea Troyer, a Environmental Sustainability (Env Sci concen.) major from Harrisonburg, VA 

Lucy Unzicker, a Spanish Language & Hispanic Studies, Global Studies major from Benson, IL 

Tracey Veney, a Leadership and Organizational Management major from Harrisonburg, VA

Cassidy Walker, a Art, Education Licensure, PreK-12, Photography major from Mechanicsville, VA

 Leah Walker, a Sociology major from Midlothian, VA 

Barry Walters, a Leadership and Organizational Management major from Lancaster, PA

 Julie Weaver, a Biochemistry major from Harrisonburg, VA 

Jenna Weaver, a Nursing major from Harrisonburg, VA 

Caitlin Weaver, a Liberal Arts, Elementary Education Licensure, PreK-6 major from Rockingham, VA 

Ally Welty Peachey, a Biology, Environmental Science major from Champaign, IL 

Josh Wenger, a Psychology major from Harrisonburg, VA 

Salem Westlund, a Leadership and Organizational Management major from Lancaster, PA 

Aden Weybright, a Biochemistry major from Manheim, PA

 Rachel Wheeler, a Nursing major from Hudson, MI 

Alice Wheeler, a Nursing major from Harrisonburg, VA 

Claire Whetzel, a Writing Studies, Spanish Language & Hispanic Studies major from Broadway, VA

Lindsey White, a Environmental Science major from Broadway, VA 

Jason Wong, a Computer Science major from North Newton, KS 

Eli Wright, a Nursing major from Weyers Cave, VA

 Fiker Yigzaw, a Global Studies major from Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

 Theo Yoder, a Digital Media and Communication major from Harrisonburg, VA 

Peyton Yoder, a Liberal Arts, Elementary Education Licensure, PreK-6 major from Hickor, NC 

Brynn Yoder, a Psychology, Writing Studies major from Harrisonburg, VA 

Nate Yoder, a Business Administration major from Mount Joy PA

Conrad Yoder, an Accounting, Business Administration major from Goshen, IN

Carrie Yoder, a History & Social Science, Secondary Education Licensure, 6-12 major from Harrisonburg, VA 

Sam Yoder, a Psychology major from Apple Creek, OH 

Aidan Yoder, a Biology major from Kalona, IA 

Jeremiah Yoder, a Mathematics major from Harrisonburg, VA 

Karina Yoder, a Liberal Arts, Elementary Education Licensure, PreK-6 major from Milton, PA 

Noelle Yorgey, a Leadership and Organizational Management Aviation major from Fleetwood, PA 

Viktor Zaitsev, a Nursing major from Lebanon, PA 

Nicole Zheng, a Accounting major from Harrisonburg, VA

Janessa Zimmerman, a Nursing major from Lititz, PA 

Verda Zook, a Accounting major from Dalton, OH 

Andrew Zook, a Organizational Leadership major from Canton, OH

Katie Zuercher, a Psychology major from Phoenix, AZ

Join the Discussion on “EMU Dean’s List, Fall Semester 2021

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.