EMU Dean’s List, fall semester, 2020

The Dean’s List, compiled at the end of each semester, includes degree-seeking students who achieve a semester GPA of at least 3.75 with no W, I, or F grades for 12 semester hours of standard grades.

Robin Adams, a Nursing major from Mountville, Pa.

Ben Alderfer, a Business Administration major from Broadway, Va.

Isaac Alderfer, an Environmental Sustainability major from Broadway, Va.

Abby Aleshevich, a Nursing major from Fishersville, Va.

Primo Amor, a Leadership and Organizational Management major from Lancaster, Pa.

Rebekah Amstutz, an Environmental Sustainability major from Dalton, Ohio.

Isaac Andreas, a Mathematics and Computer Science major from Bluffton, Ohio.

Seth Andreas, a Mathematics and Computer Science major from Bluffton, Ohio.

Cassidy Armstrong, a Nursing major from Culpeper, Va.

Tatiana Ayala, a Psychology major from Stafford, Va.

Allison Bailey, a Pre-Major major from Bridgewater, Va.

Chris Baker, a Leadership and Organizational Management major from Edinburg, Va.

Taylor Baldwin, a Nursing major from Millersville, Md.

Rodrigo Barahona, an Environmental Sustainability and Economics major from Tegucigalpa, Honduras.

Valentina Barahona, a Digital Media and Communication major from Tegucigalpa, Honduras.

Steph Barner, a Nursing major from Elizabethtown, Pa.

Haley Barnes, a Biology major from Bassett, Va.

Zach Bauman, an Environmental Science major from Harrisonburg, Va.

Jonas Beachy, an Engineering major from Grants Pass, Ore.

Lexi Beard, a Biology major from Arlington, Va.

Asha Beck, a Digital Media and Communication major from Linville, Va.

Hannah Beck, an undeclared major from Linville, Va.

Keith Bell, a Digital Media and Communication and English major from Staunton, Va.

Hannah Bellamy-Toney, a Nursing major from Waynesboro, Va.

Erica Biller, a Leadership and Organizational Management major from Broadway, Va.

Matt Bixler, a Leadership and Organizational Management major from Mount Joy, Pa.

Jessica Blubaugh, a Liberal Arts major from New Market, Va.

Becca Boone, a Photography, Business Administration, and Marketing major from Winchester, Va.

Alyssa Breidigan, a Photography and Marketing major from Douglassville, Pa.

Denise Brenneman, a Nursing major from Willow Street, Pa.

Seth Brenneman, a Computer Science major from Goshen, Ind.

Coleman Briguglio, a Computer Science major from Lititz, Pa.

Grace Brooks, a Nursing major from Waynesboro, Va.

Meghan Brubaker, a Nursing major from Palmyra, Pa.

Chelsea Brubaker, a Biology major from Ephrata, Pa.

Micah Buckwalter, an Environmental Sustainability major from Fulks Run, Va.

Emma Burkhart, a Social Work major from Manheim, Pa.

Lane Burkholder, a Mathematics major from Harrisonburg, Va.

Anna Cahill, a Psychology and Writing Studies major from Staunton, Va.

Emily Campbell, a Health & Physical Education major from Broadway, Va.

Dan Carter, a Leadership and Organizational Management major from Waynesboro, Va.

Garrett Cash, a Psychology major from Harrisonburg, Va.

Natalie Cassel, a Nursing major from Manheim, Pa.

Stefan Cerynik, a Leadership and Organizational Management Aviation major from Downingtown, Pa.

Barbara Chapman, a Nursing major from Maytown, Pa.

Jessica Chea, a Nursing major from Lititz, Pa.

Ty Christman, a Leadership and Organizational Management major from Middletown, Pa.

Tarynn Clark, a Nursing major from Goshen, Ind.

Erin Clayton, a Biology major from McGaheysville, Va.

Rachel Clemmer, a Nursing major from Staunton, Va.

Jennifer Cloud, a Nursing major from Lebanon Church, Va.

Skylar Coffey, a Psychology major from Elkton, Va.

Clover Cooper, a Recreation Leadership & Sport Studies major from Barboursville, Va.

Shannon Cooper, a History and Political Science major from Columbia, Mo.

Jamie Corzo, a Recreation and Sport Management major from Bristow, Va.

Brent Cox, a Leadership and Organizational Management Aviation major from Lititz, Pa.

Laura Craft, a Biochemistry major from Staunton, Va.

Hollie Creasey, a Nursing major from Huddleston, Va.

Rebecca Crothers, a Recreation and Sport Management major from Scottsville, Va.

Julie Crouse, a Psychology major from Shippensburg, Pa.

Stephen Crump, a Leadership and Organizational Management Aviation major from Reading, Pa.

Kenzie Davis, a Digital Media and Communication major from Lititz, Pa.

Amber Dearing, a Leadership and Organizational Management major from McGaheysville, Va.

Andrea Deeds, a Sociology major from Ruckersville, Va.

Victoria Demme, a Nursing major from Earlysville, Va.

Jenna Denlinger, a Social Work major from Lancaster, Pa.

Jessamine Domingo, a Nursing major from Harrisonburg, Va.

Max Driver, a Business Administration major from Harrisonburg, Va.

Maya Dula, a Biology major from Lancaster, Pa.

Mesa Dula, a Undeclared major from Lancaster, Pa.

James Dunmore, a Liberal Arts and English major from Queen, Pa.

Ae Kyung DuPont, a Nursing major from Mount Solon, Va.

Sarah East, a Nursing major from Washington, Va.

Ashlyn Eby, a Nursing major from Annandale, Va.

Elizabeth Eby, a Peacebuilding & Development and Bible, Religion, and Theology major from Goshen, Ind.

Hailey Edmonds, a Liberal Arts major from Maurertown, Va.

Asmait Embaye, a Pre-Major major from Bridgewater, Va.

Barb Erb, a Nursing major from Elizabethtown, Pa.

Thomas Erickson, a History & Social Science major from New Carlisle, Ohio.

Ike Esh, a Mathematics major from Strasburg, Pa.

Laurel Evans, an undeclared major from Marion, Ill.

Seidy Figueroa Antunez, a Leadership and Organizational Management major from Harrisonburg, Va.

Anna Filipkowski, a Business Administration and Marketing major from Troy, Va.

Michaela Floyd, a Nursing major from Staunton, Va.

Alan Foltz, a Leadership and Organizational Management major from Maurertown, Va.

Amanda Forbes, a Leadership and Organizational Management major from Verona, Va.

La`akea Fujita, an Accounting major from Coopersburg, Pa.

Peter Funk, a Nursing major from Lancaster, Pa.

Maggie Garber, an undeclared major from Broadway, Va.

Lesly Garcia, a Psychology and Writing Studies major from Richmond, Va.

Vanessa Gardiner, a Biology major from Springfield, Va.

Amanda Gilbert, a Psychology major from Lanham, Md.

Carlyn Gingerich, a Nursing major from Goshen, Ind.

Anna Goff, a Nursing major from Waynesboro, Va.

Hannah Gonzalez, a Nursing major from Rockingham, Va.

Riley Gonzalez, an Engineering major from Penn Laird, Va.

Sophia Gott, an Interdisciplinary Music and Social Work major from Bluffton, Ohio.

Heather Graham, a Biology major from Harrisonburg, Va.

Christine Gray, a History & Social Science major from Culpeper, Va.

Lindsey Green, a Psychology major from New Market, Va.

Ben Greenleaf, an Accounting major from Elizabethtown, Pa.

Sarah Grossen, a Biochemistry major from King George, Va.

Marigrace Grow, a Nursing major from Fairfield, Va.

Reed Hadly, a Leadership and Organizational Management Aviation major from West Grove, Pa.

Grace Harder, an Environmental Sustainability major from Bridgewater, Va.

Jareya Harder, a Computer Science major from Butterfield, Minn.

Mary Harnish, a Liberal Arts major from Lancaster, Pa.

Lyndsay Harris, an undeclared major from Stuarts Draft, Va.

Lauren Hartzler, a Business Administration and Marketing major from Manheim, Pa.

Skylar Hashbarger, a Leadership and Organizational Management Aviation major from Dallastown, Pa.

Addison Hawpe, a Nursing major from Crimora, Va.

Luke Haynes, a Music Performance major from Staunton, Va.

Olivia Hazelton, a Peacebuilding & Development major from Philomath, Ore.

Kylie Heatwole, a Nursing major from Singers Glen, Va.

Kathie Heavner, a Leadership and Organizational Management major from Petersburg, W.Va.

Skylar Hedgepeth, a Liberal Arts major from Smithfield, Va.

Kevin Hen, a Leadership and Organizational Management major from Lancaster, Pa.

Chelsea Hensley, a Liberal Arts major from Elkton, Va.

Taylor Hensley, a Liberal Arts major from Orange, Va.

Audrey Hershberger, a Peacebuilding & Development major from Millersburg, Ohio.

Emma Hesterman, a Nursing major from Savannah, Ga.

Meghan Hickey, a Social Work and Peacebuilding & Development major from Terra Alta, W.Va.

Tessa Hickman, a Social Work major from Verona, Va.

Brandon Higgins, a Psychology major from Culpeper, Va.

Alyssa Himsey, a Nursing major from Fredericksburg, Va.

Lindsey Histand, a Psychology major from Keswick, Va.

Liz Hoffman, an undeclared major from Akron, Pa.

Liz Hornberger, a Leadership and Organizational Management major from Lancaster, Pa.

Veronica Horst, an Art and Psychology major from Landisville, Pa.

Caleb Hostetler, an Engineering major from Marshallville, Ohio.

Kasie Houff, a Nursing major from Waynesboro, Va.

John Huffman, a Leadership and Organizational Management major from Stuarts Draft, Va.

Peter Hughes, a Leadership and Organizational Management major from Ephrata, Pa.

Grace Hughes, a Nursing major from Rosedale, Md.

Paige Hurley, a History and Political Science major from Franklin, Tenn.

Anika Hurst, a Biology major from Conestoga, Pa.

Mike Jagielski, a Nursing major from Charlottesville, Va.

John Jantzen, a Biology major from Newton, Kan.

Wyland Jobe, an Accounting major from Virginia Beach, Va.

Jakya Jones, a Social Work major from Front Royal, Va.

Jordan Jones, a Liberal Arts major from Stuarts Draft, Va.

Anya Kauffman, a History & Social Science major from Goshen, Ind.

Clay Kauffman, an Environmental Sustainability major from Broadway, Va.

Abby Kaufman, a Biology major from Maplewood, Mo.

Alyssa Keenan, a Nursing major from Paradise, Pa.

Erin Keith, a Health & Physical Education major from Stuart, Va.

Kiara Kiah, a Music Performance and Social Work major from Harrisonburg, Va.

Amanda Kibler, a Music major from Woodstock, Va.

Madilyn Kilmer, a Social Work major from Goshen, Ind.

Catherine Kirby, a Pre-Major major from Round Hill, Va.

Lizzy Kirkton, an undeclared major from Goshen, Ind.

Greg Knight, a Leadership and Organizational Management major from Staunton, Va.

Ashlie Koiner, a Nursing major from Fishersville, Va.

Joel Kornhaus, an Engineering major from Fredericksburg, Ohio.

Kara Kornhaus, a Nursing major from Fredericksburg, Ohio.

Philip Krabill, a Peacebuilding & Development and Bible, Religion, and Theology major from Elkhart, Ind.

Hannah Landis, a Spanish Language & Hispanic Studies and Writing Studies major from Sellersville, Pa.

Jessie Landis, a Biochemistry major from Croghan, N.Y.

Kate Landis, a Psychology major from Sellersville, Pa.

Natalie Lapedota, a Nursing major from Harrisonburg, Va.

Hannah Leaman, a Mathematics major from Bakersfield, Calif.

Claire LeBlond, a Nursing major from Charlottesville, Va.

Robin Lee, a Leadership and Organizational Management major from Harrisonburg, Va.

Shiloh Lehman, a Leadership and Organizational Management Aviation major from Chambersburg, Pa.

Anisa Leonard, a Social Work major from Harrisonburg, Va.

Jack Leyda, a Business Administration major from Rockingham, Va.

Jen Linder, a Leadership and Organizational Management major from Lancaster, Pa.

Marianna Lipold, a Nursing major from Fairfax, Va.

Skylar List, a Biology major from Arlington, Va.

Donaldo Lleshi, a Biology major from Harrisonburg, Va.

Isaac Longacher, a Business Administration major from Castle Rock, Colo.

Elizabeth Longacre, an Accounting major from Quakertown, Pa.

Isaac Longacre, a Music major from Quakertown, Pa.

Nathan Longenecker, a Computer Science and Mathematics major from Lancaster, Pa.

Taylor Longenecker, an Accounting and Business Administration major from Rockingham, Va.

Amanda Lowery, a Nursing major from Lyndhurst, Va.

Rachel Lute, a Liberal Arts major from New Market, Va.

Gwen Mallow, an English major from Quicksburg, Va.

Faith Manickam, a Biology major from Hesston, Kan.

Liana Marchuk, a Business Administration and Accounting major from Harrisonburg, Va.

Alyssa Martin, a Nursing major from Stevens, Pa.

Katelin Martin, a Psychology major from Manakin Sabot, Va.

Tace Martin, a History & Social Science major from Eugene, Ore.

Cole Maxwell, a Political Science major from College Station, Texas.

Lyndsey May, a Recreation and Sport Management major from Potomac Falls, Va.

Sean McClary, a Computer Science and Engineering major from Willow Street, Pa.

Emily McCombs, a Liberal Arts major from Culpeper, Va.

Katelyn McDermott, a Nursing major from Staunton, Va.

Ethan McGee, a Psychology major from Williamsburg, Va.

Hebron Mekuria, an Engineering major from Addis Ababa, Ethiopia.

Ashley Mellinger, a Nursing major from Harleysville, Pa.

Maria Menjivar, a Spanish Language & Hispanic Studies major from Silver Spring, Md.

Katie Meza, a Photography major from Corpus Christi, Texas.

Dylan Miller, a Leadership and Organizational Management Aviation major from Halifax, Pa.

Alia Miller, a Marketing major from Bridgewater, Va.

Elizabeth Miller, a Spanish Language & Hispanic Studies major from Archbold, Ohio.

Jansen Miller, a Mathematics major from Lancaster, Pa.

Kyle Miller, a Computer Science major from Millersburg, Ohio.

Megan Miller, a Biology major from Millersburg, Ohio.

Nicole Miller, a Chemistry major from Plymouth, Minn.

Ryan Miller, a Computer Science major from Berryville, Va.

Sophie Miller, a Biology major from Goshen, Ind.

Keely Mitchell, a Nursing major from Virginia Beach, Va.

Aween Mohammed, a Nursing major from Harrisonburg, Va.

Ambrose Monahan, an Art and Bible, Religion, and Theology major from New York, N.Y.

Ravyn Mongold, a History & Social Science major from Rockingham, Va.

Ariel Morales Bonilla, a Political Science major from Richmond, Va.

Aaron Moyer, a Biology major from Broadway, Va.

Nikki Mumaw, a Nursing major from Mount Jackson, Va.

Sara Beth Mumbauer, a Liberal Arts major from Mount Sidney, Va.

Jake Myers, an Environmental Sustainability major from Archbold, Ohio.

Jonathan Nagle, a Recreation and Sport Management major from Chesapeake, Va.

Polina Nedelcheva, a Nursing major from Lake Frederick, Va.

Douglas Nester, an Engineering major from Bluffton, Ohio.

Zachary Newton, a Marketing major from Manassas, Va.

Hannah Nichols, a Liberal Arts major from Rockingham, Va.

Graciella Odelia, a Biology and Biochemistry major from Philadelphia, Pa.

Nana Okyere Acheampong, a Nursing major from Harrisonburg, Va.

Abby Olmstead, a Mathematics major from Broadway, Va.

Nathan Oostland, a Marketing major from Goshen, Ind.

Jared Oyer, a Digital Media and Communication major from Hubbard, Ore.

Vicki Parker, a Nursing major from Baker, W.Va.

Sarah Pereverzoff, a Nursing major from Akron, Pa.

Karina Pidroutchniak, a Nursing major from Harrisonburg, Va.

Molly Piwonka, an Art major from Salisbury, Pa.

Morgan Pletch, a Biology major from Warrenton, Va.

Nicole Plonsky, a Nursing major from Weyers Cave, Va.

Suzanna Plotnyi, a Nursing major from Ephrata, Pa.

Charlie Pohl, a Leadership and Organizational Management major from Lancaster, Pa.

Claiborne Poston, a Nursing major from Midlothian, Va.

Marcos Pradales, a Computer Science major from Madrid, Spain.

Kara Price, a Nursing major from Madison, Va.

Alex Raber, a Biology major from Dalton, Ohio.

Heather Ralls, a Nursing major from Linden, Va.

Anahi Ramirez, an Art major from Mount Jackson, Va.

Phoenix Rash, a Computer Science major from Stafford, Va.

Owen Reich, a Leadership and Organizational Management Aviation major from New Holland, Pa.

Jonathan Reimer-Berg, a Mathematics and Computer Science major from Salem, Ore.

Ruth Reimer-Berg, a Liberal Arts major from Salem, Ore.

Maddie Renner, a Nursing major from Stuarts Draft, Va.

Sarah Ressler, a Liberal Arts major from Apple Creek, Ohio.

Bernice Reynolds, a Nursing major from Pequea, Pa.

Afton Rhodes-Lehman, an Art major from Dayton, Va.

Maddie Rinehart, a Nursing major from Harrisonburg, Va.

Sari Rios Ramirez, an undeclared major from Harrisonburg, Va.

Maddi Rittenhouse, a Nursing major from Center Valley, Pa.

Sarah Rittenhouse, a Liberal Arts major from Harrisonburg, Va.

Chyna Roberts, a Liberal Arts major from Ashburn, Va.

Eli Roeschley, a Business Administration and Marketing major from Harrisonburg, Va.

Jesus Rojo-Trejo, a Health & Physical Education major from Winchester, Va.

Stacy Ropp, a Nursing major from Red Lion, Pa.

Partha Roy, a Global Studies and Interdisciplinary Music major from Takoma Park, Md.

Christopher Runion, a Digital Media major from Broadway, Va.

Cora Sawin, a Psychology major from Harrisonburg, Va.

Ashley Schoenhardt, a Liberal Arts major from Penn Laird, Va.

Greta Schrag, a Political Science and Sociology major from Harleysville, Pa.

Ruth Seyoum, a Nursing major from Lancaster, Pa.

Daniil Shapovalov, a Nursing major from Grottoes, Va.

Allison Shelly, a Political Science major from Collinsville, Miss.

Addison Shenk, a Biology major from Harrisonburg, Va.

Josh Sheppard, a Computer Science and Photography major from Beaverdam, Va.

Abby Sherman, a Nursing major from Harrisonburg, Va.

Sophia Sherrill, a History and Political Science major from Goshen, Ind.

Shannon Shifflet, a Nursing major from Verona, Va.

Zach Shifflett, a Liberal Arts major from Stanardsville, Va.

Jason Shiflet, a Nursing major from Lancaster, Pa.

Forrest Shuey, a Recreation and Sport Management major from Staunton, Va.

Bethany Shultz, a Liberal Arts major from Harrisonburg, Va.

Michelle Siejak, a Leadership and Organizational Management major from Mount Joy, Pa.

Hannah Sipe, a Biology major from McGaheysville, Va.

Anne Skube, a Nursing major from Front Royal, Va.

Crystal Smith, a Nursing major from Reading, Pa.

Anna Smith, a Liberal Arts major from Edinburg, Va.

Eden Smith, a Nursing major from Churchville, Va.

Samuel Soste-Taffur, a Music Performance major from Broadway, Va.

Isaac Spicher, a Biology major from Harrisonburg, Va.

Leah Spiggle, a Nursing major from Linville, Va.

Sheila Spitzer, a Nursing major from Myerstown, Pa.

Ethan Spraker, a Marketing major from Vinton, Va.

Rachel Springer Bontrager, a Nursing major from Harrisonburg, Va.

Amber Stacy, a Nursing major from Swoope, Va.

Imogen Stephens, a Nursing major from Waynesboro, Va.

Reagan Stone, a Nursing major from Mount Crawford, Va.

Seth Strong, an undeclared major from Fairfax, Va.

Kate Stutzman, a Nursing major from Perkasie, Pa.

Kathryn Swartz, a Social Work major from Harrisonburg, Va.

Noah Swartzentruber, a Computer Science major from Lancaster, Pa.

Rachelle Swe, a Peacebuilding & Development and Political Science major from Yangon, Myanmar.

Katherine Szambecki, an English major from Newton, Kan.

Michael Tavolacci, a Liberal Arts major from Rockingham, Va.

Elina Tchepurin, a Nursing major from Harrisonburg, Va.

Brandi Teel, a Nursing major from Stanardsville, Va.

Carol Thach, a Nursing major from Elizabethtown, Pa.

Nate Thorne, a Leadership and Organizational Management major from Ephrata, Pa.

Avery Trinh, a Psychology major from Columbia, Md.

Andrea Troyer, an Environmental Sustainability major from Harrisonburg, Va.

Laura Troyer, an Engineering major from Millersburg, Ohio.

Matthew Troyer, a Biochemistry major from Berlin, Ohio.

Karen Valdez, a Global Development and Political Science major from Rockingham, Va.

Maddy Voight, a Pre-Major major from Elkton, Va.

Tessa Waidelich, a Computer Science major from Rockingham, Va.

Barry Walters, a Leadership and Organizational Management major from Lancaster, Pa.

Caitlin Weaver, a Liberal Arts major from Rockingham, Va.

Josh Wenger, a Psychology major from Harrisonburg, Va.

Leah Wenger, a Psychology and Music Performance major from Broadway, Va.

Katy Wessel, a Nursing major from McGaheysville, Va.

Emma West, a Spanish Language & Hispanic Studies major from Hayes, Va.

Salem Westlund, a Leadership and Organizational Management major from Lancaster, Pa.

Susan Wetherall, a Nursing major from Ruckersville, Va.

Aden Weybright, a Biochemistry major from Manheim, Pa.

Corey Willis, a Recreation Leadership & Sport Studies major from Bumpass, Va.

Madison Wilson, a Nursing major from Harrisonburg, Va.

Fallon Wise, a Nursing major from Gap, Pa.

Jason Wong, a Computer Science major from North Newton, Kan.

Erik Wright, a Leadership and Organizational Management major from Rockingham, Va.

Eli Wright, a Nursing major from Weyers Cave, Va.

Ivy Yanek, a Leadership and Organizational Management Aviation major from Lancaster, Pa.

Eve Yavny, a Music Performance major from Harrisonburg, Va.

Austin Yoder, a Biology major from Leola, Pa.

Carrie Yoder, a History & Social Science major from Harrisonburg, Va.

Jeremiah Yoder, a Mathematics major from Harrisonburg, Va.

Nate Yoder, an undeclared major from Mount Joy, Pa.

Nate Yoder, an Engineering major from Millersburg, Ohio.

Sam Yoder, a Psychology major from Apple Creek, Ohio.

Theo Yoder, a Digital Media and Communication and Biology major from Harrisonburg, Va.

Noelle Yorgey, a Leadership and Organizational Management Aviation major from Fleetwood, Pa.

Stephanie Yunker, a Nursing major from York, Pa.

Viktor Zaitsev, a Nursing major from Lebanon, Pa.

Thoreau Zehr, a Writing Studies major from Pittsburgh, Pa.

Janessa Zimmerman, a Nursing major from Lititz, Pa.

Jeremy Zirkle, a Nursing major from Harrisonburg, Va.

Jill Zirkle, a Nursing major from Mount Crawford, Va.

Andrew Zook, an Organizational Leadership major from Canton, Ohio.

Verda Zook, an Accounting major from Dalton, Ohio.

Katie Zuercher, a Psychology major from Phoenix, Ariz.

Kierra Zuercher, a Psychology major from Canton, Ohio.

Join the Discussion on “EMU Dean’s List, fall semester, 2020

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *