Dean’s List, Spring 2018, Eastern Mennonite University

The Dean’s List, compiled at the end of each semester, includes degree-seeking students who achieve a semester GPA of at least 3.75 with no W, I, or F grades for 12 or more semester hours of standard grades (P grades not included).

Seniors
Kaitlin E. Abrahams
Dixie L. Alexander
Taylor B. Allen
Emily C. Augsburger
Michael R. Austin
Rachel M. Breidigan
Natasha A. Bridge
Alyssa R. Burkholder
Johanna E. Burkholder
Victoria E. Campbell
Hannah E. Cash
Morgan R. Chestnut
Brandon J. Chupp
James M. Clark
Emily G. Clatterbuck
Carrie E. Dean
Adrienne D. Derstine
Drew M. Diaz
Aaron E. Dunmore
Benjamin D. Durren
Monica F. Espinal
Dallas T. Fink
Liesl M. Graber
Christian A. Hansen
Lauren K. Harris
Abram D. Hartzler
Jenna B. Heise
Rachel K. Holderman
Harrison G. Horst
Thane J. Hostetler
Austin S. Huff
Jasmine F. Johnson
Christina J. Kauffman
Samantha L. Kauffman
Maisie F. Kirkley
Jennifer D. Kuhns
Katherine A. Lehman
Anne R. Liskey
Nicole M. Litwiller
Sarah M. Longenecker
William D. Lutz
Lila G. Marks
Sierra D. Martin
Anna M. Mast
Grayson Y. Mast
Kayla R. Matthias
Danielle S. McCormick
Lania M. McKoy
Anna C. Messer
Jasmine Miller
Lucas J. Miller
Taylor A. Mortensen
Luke B. Mullet
Joseph L. Mumaw
Justine A. Nolt
Lorren K. Oesch
Savannah R. Olshove
Erik I. Peachey
Sonya Peters
Emma R. Petersheim
Kathryn G. Pettit
Katrina C. Poplett
Travis M. Prince
Ruayda K. Qadir
Sarah B. Ranck
Sarah L. Regan
Wenfeng Ruan
Austin J. Sachs
Kayla M. Sauder
Caleb E. Schrock-Hurst
Brittany V. Scott
Susanna K. Sewall
Yelisey A. Shapovalov
Aubrey L. Shelly
Rachel J. Shenk
Helen C. Shiflett
Jonah C. Short-Miller
Abigail Shumaker
Hannah M. Sisson
Stephanie L. Slabach Brubaker
Marchelle R. Smucker
William V. Stanley
Rachel N. Sturm
Andry M. Stutzman
Benjamin R. Stutzman
Emma Stutzman
Alejandra I. Tejada Rivera
Haley G. Thomas
Delight N. Tigoe
Andrew M. Troyer
Bethany N. Tuel
Al Vanegas
Amber L. Vickers
Hannah E. Walker
Thomas E. Walker
Aminata Wallet
Mohamed
Lara M. Weaver
Amanda K. Williams
Elizabeth K. Witmer
Ayhubrhan A. Yifru
Alyse G. Yoder
Belen B. Yoder
Maria R. Yoder
Benjamin J. Zook
Daniel R. Zook
Mikaela B. Zook
Alison K. Zuercher

Juniors
Lindsay A. Acker
Kassidy N. Arsenault
Marina G. Baker
Ariel V. Barbosa
Haley A. Barnes
Miriam Beck
Christopher T. Bennett
Cassidy J. Bontrager
Mallory R. Bontreger
Micah D. Boyer
Kaleb H. Branner
Logann A. Braun
Solomon E. Brenneman
Ryan D. Brewer
Grace M. Burkhart
Robert Chaplin
Travis S. Clower
Joshua D. Curtis
Elizabeth V. Dagliano
Alexandra B. Daniel
Evan A. Davis
Alexis G. Deffenbaugh
Mariah J. Denlinger
Anastasia A. Dronov
Cierra C. Emory
Austin M. Engle
Hannah N. Fournaris
Amber B. Gonzalez
Darren C. Good
Kyle D. Good
Megan L. Good
Alyssa K. Gore
Dylan A. Grove
Aaron C. Gusler
Lydia B. Haggard
Noah E. Haglund
Bailey S. Hall
Sophia J. Hartman
Joshua C. Holsapple
Amber N. Hooper
Rebekah S. Hoskins
Emily K. Hostetler
Analidia P. Hunter Nickels
Andrew M. King
Faethor J. Kiser
Sarah A. Kline
Leah C. Lapp
Kayla M. Leaman
Caroline E. Lehman
Elizabeth R. Marin
Anali N. Martin
Audrey L. Martin
Taylor J. Martin
Madeline H. Mast
Sylvia G. Mast
Lydia J. Musselman
Alexander J. Navari
Brandi N. Nelson
Michaela A. Nichols
Elizabeth J. Nisly
Trevor J. Oyer
Emily B. Oyler
James W. Paetkau
Emily E. Powell
Andrew J. Reimer-Berg
Anna M. Ressler
Alexandra J. Reynolds
Allie M. Sawyer
Jacob A. Sloan
Kara B. Smith
Mariann M. Smith
Riley Z. Swartzendruber
Christian W. Taylor
Yordanos E. Tesfa
Anika M. Thomas
Austin S. Tomlin
Kelsey S. Troyer
Cody P. Trumbo
Alexandra J. Warren
Seth J. Weaver
Katelyn E. Wenger
Leah J. Wenger
Carolann G. Wengerd
Jasmine N. Wilson
Emma G. Yoder
Xue Zhao

Sophomores
Lori M. Armstrong
Joshua L. Ayers
Erin E. Beidler
Ethan A. Beiler
Victoria R. Billups
Elliot R. Bowen
Emerson N. Brubaker
Sara M. Byler
Silas J. Clymer
Alexandra Coffey
Grace O. Eye
Maia S. Garber
Caroline E. Gehman
Dijuan S. Gilbert
Carlyn R. Gingerich
Amy T. Goodman
Daniel J. Hackman
Joseph A. Harder
Amanda P.
Hergenrather
Kathryn J. Kauffman
Yonas T. Ketsela
Anisa J. Leonard
Jenna M. Lile
Skylar M. List
Evangeline A. Lupanov
Gwen M. Mallow
Olivia T. Mbualungu
Megan G. Miller
Haleigh S. Monahan
Adam B. Moyer
Daniel J. Moyer
Holly M. Mumaw
Rachel N. Musselman
Jonathan Nielsen
Kiara M. Norman
Kylie Paul
Adam M. Peachey
Andrew S. Peltier
Karina S. Pidroutchniak
Emily C. Price
Ruth S. Reimer-Berg
Elizabeth H. Reist
Sarah M. Ressler
Laura M. Rittenhouse
Christopher R. Runion
Karissa M. Sauder
Rachel M. Sauder
Abigail J. Shelly
Addison K. Shenk
Virginia P. Sorrell
May M. Swe
Eliana M. Tejedor
Matthew S. Troyer
Lucas J. Wenger
Clara G. Weybright
Hannah E. Wheeler
Austin G. Yoder

First-Years
Josue S. Gomez
Megan E. Breidigan
Anna R. Cahill
Olivia J. Dalke
Lauren E. Hartzler
Audrey N. Hershberger
Lindsey N. Histand
Elliott S. Lam
Alexandra G. Raber
Shannon R. Shifflet
Zachary C. Shifflett
Natalie G. Stoltzfus
Thoreau J. Zehr

Join the Discussion on “Dean’s List, Spring 2018, Eastern Mennonite University

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *